Athletics Calendar

Click on the blue filter icon to select which teams you'd like to view.
(Wentworth & Morven Included)

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Sun, Sep 26
Mon, Sep 27
Soccer - Senior Boys
-
Ambleside - Field D
Volleyball - Grade 6 Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Cross Country - Senior Boys and Girls
-
Cleveland Dam Trails
Cross Country - Grade 4 Boys and Girls CANCELLED
-
Wentworth Turf Field
Cross Country - Grade 5 Boys and Girls CANCELLED
-
Wentworth Turf Field
Volleyball - Grade 7 GOLD Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Volleyball - Grade 7 BLUE Girls
-
Houssian Gym
Rugby - Grade 9 Boys
-
Washington Field - North End
Volleyball - Grade 9 Girls
-
Yassin Family West Gym
Volleyball - Grade 10 Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - East
Volleyball - Senior Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - West
Rugby - Grade 8 Boys
-
Washington Field - South End
Volleyball - Grade 8 - Gold vs. Handsworth Secondary School
-
Handsworth Secondary School
Tue, Sep 28
Rugby - Grade 9 Boys - ISA 7's Tournament
St. Michaels University School - SMUS
Soccer - CAIS Boys
-
Ambleside - Field D
Soccer - Grade 6 Boys CANCELLED
-
Ambleside - Field D
Field Hockey - Senior Girls
-
Ambleside - Rutledge Field
Junior Field Hockey - Gold Team
-
Rutledge Field - Ambleside
Volleyball - Grade 5 Girls
-
Houssian Gym
Volleyball - Grade 7 GOLD Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Cross Country - Grade 3 Boys and Girls
-
Wentworth - Small Gym & Campus
Cross Country - Grade 6-7 Boys and Girls
-
Wentworth Turf Field
Field Hockey - Senior Girls vs. West Vancouver Secondary School
-
Ambleside - Rutledge Field
Rugby - Grade 8 Boys
-
Washington Field
Volleyball - Grade 8 - Gold
-
Yassin Family West Gym
Volleyball - Grade 9 Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - Championship Court
Volleyball - Grade 10 Girls vs. Argyle Secondary School (Home)
-
McCord Family Gym - Championship Court
Volleyball - Senior Girls vs. Rockridge Secondary School (Away)
-
Rockridge Secondary School
Wed, Sep 29
Rugby - Grade 8 Boys
-
Washington Field - South End
Volleyball - Grade 7 BLUE Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Soccer - Grade 6/7 Boys Skill Development
-
Wentworth Turf Field
Volleyball - Grade 6 Girls
-
Houssian Gym
Soccer - Senior Boys
-
Washington Field
Volleyball - Grade 10 Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - East
Volleyball - Senior Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - West
Soccer - CAIS Boys vs. St Georges School (Away)
-
Saint Georges Junior School
Cross Country - Senior Boys and Girls - Meet #1
-
Ambleside Park
Volleyball - Grade 9 Girls vs. Mulgrave School (Away)
-
Mulgrave School
Volleyball - Grade 8 - Gold vs. Mulgrave School (Away)
-
Mulgrave School
Basketball - Senior Boys - Open Gym
-
McCord Family Gym - Championship Court
Thu, Sep 30
Fri, Oct 1
Soccer - CAIS Boys
-
Ambleside - Field D
Soccer - Grade 6 Boys
-
Ambleside - Field D
Volleyball - Grade 8 - Gold
-
Yassin Family West Gym
Basketball - Senior Girls
-
McCord Family Gym
Volleyball - Grade 6 Girls
-
Houssian Gym
Volleyball - Grade 5 Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Rugby - Grade 9 Boys
-
Washington Field
Soccer - Grade 5 Boys vs. St Georges School (Away)
-
St Georges Junior School
Soccer - Senior Boys vs. Bodwell Secondary School (Away)
-
Fen Burdett Field
Volleyball - Senior Girls - Royals Tournament - Game 1 (Away)
-
Douglas College - Coquitlam Campus
Volleyball - Senior Girls - Royals Tournament - Game 2 (Away)
-
Douglas College - Coquitlam Campus
Volleyball - Senior Girls - Royals Tournament - Game 3 (Away)
-
Douglas College - Coquitlam Campus
Sun, Oct 3
Mon, Oct 4
Soccer - Senior Boys
-
Ambleside - Field D
Volleyball - Grade 6 Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Cross Country - Senior Boys and Girls
-
Cleveland Dam Trails
Rugby - Grade 9 Boys
-
Washington Field
Cross Country - Grade 5 Boys and Girls CANCELLED
-
Wentworth Turf Field
Cross Country - Grade 4 Boys and Girls CANCELLED
-
Wentworth Turf Field
Volleyball - Grade 7 GOLD Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Volleyball - Grade 7 BLUE Girls
-
Houssian Gym
Field Hockey - Senior Girls vs. Rockridge Secondary School
-
Ambleside - Rutledge Field
Volleyball - Grade 10 Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - East
Volleyball - Senior Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - West
Volleyball - Grade 9 Girls vs. Chatelech Secondary School (Away)
-
Chatelech Secondary School
Rugby - Grade 8 Boys - North Shore Jamboree - Game 1
-
Klahanie Park - Upper Field
Rugby - Grade 8 Boys - North Shore Jamboree - Game 2
-
Klahanie Park - Upper Field
Tue, Oct 5
Volleyball - Grade 8 - Gold
-
Yassin Family West Gym
Junior Field Hockey - Gold Team
-
Rutledge Field - Ambleside
Field Hockey - Senior Girls
-
Ambleside - Rutledge Field
Volleyball - Grade 5 Girls
-
Houssian Gym
Volleyball - Grade 7 GOLD Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Soccer - Grade 5 Boys CANCELLED
-
Wentworth Turf Field
Volleyball - Grade 5 Girls
-
Rugby - Grade 9 Boys vs. Shawnigan Lake High School (Away)
-
Shawnigan Lake High School
Cross Country - Grade 3 Boys and Girls
-
Wentworth - Small Gym & Campus
Cross Country - Grade 6-7 Boys and Girls
-
Wentworth Turf Field
Volleyball - Grade 9 Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - East
Volleyball - Senior Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - West
Rugby - Grade 8 Boys
-
Washington Field
Soccer - CAIS Boys vs. Mulgrave School (Away)
-
Mulgrave School
Soccer - Senior Boys vs. Sutherland Secondary School (Away)
-
Sutherland Secondary School
Volleyball - Grade 10 Girls vs. Rockridge Secondary School (Away)
-
Rockridge Secondary School
Wed, Oct 6
Rugby - Grade 8 Boys
-
Washington Field
Volleyball - Grade 9 Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - East
Volleyball - Grade 10 Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - West
Volleyball - Grade 7 BLUE Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Soccer - Grade 6/7 Boys Skill Development
-
Wentworth Turf Field
Volleyball - Grade 6 Girls
-
Houssian Gym
Soccer - Senior Boys
-
Washington Field
Cross Country - Senior Boys and Girls
-
Cleveland Dam Trails
Volleyball - Senior Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - Championship Court
Basketball - Senior Boys - Open Gym
-
McCord Family Gym - Championship Court
Thu, Oct 7
Field Hockey - Senior Girls
-
Ambleside - Field E
Junior Field Hockey - Gold Team
-
Ambleside Park - Turf Field E
Soccer - Grade 5 Boys
-
Wentworth Turf Field
Cross Country - Grade 4 Boys and Girls
-
Ambleside Park
Cross Country - Grade 6-7 Boys and Girls
-
Ambleside Park
Cross Country - Grade 5 Boys and Girls
-
Ambleside Park
Volleyball - Grade 9 Girls
-
Yassin Family West Gym
Soccer - Grade 6 Boys vs. St Georges School (Away)
-
St Georges Junior School
Field Hockey - Senior Girls vs. Handsworth Secondary School
-
Ambleside - Rutledge Field
Rugby - Grade 9 Boys
-
Washington Field - North End
Cross Country - Senior Boys and Girls - Meet #2
-
Windsor Secondary School
Rugby - Grade 8 Boys vs. Sutherland Secondary School
-
Klahanie Park - Upper Field
Volleyball - Grade 10 Girls vs. Carson Graham Secondary School (Home)
-
McCord Family Gym - Championship Court
Volleyball - Senior Girls vs. Carson Graham Secondary School (Away)
-
Bodwell Secondary School
Fri, Oct 8
Volleyball - Grade 8 - Gold
-
McCord Family Gym - Championship Court
Soccer - CAIS Boys
-
Ambleside - Field D
Soccer - Grade 6 Boys
-
Ambleside - Field D
Volleyball - Grade 6 Girls
-
Houssian Gym
Volleyball - Grade 5 Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Basketball - Senior Girls
-
McCord Family Gym
Sat, Oct 9
Sun, Oct 10
Mon, Oct 11
Volleyball - Grade 6 Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Cross Country - Grade 4 Boys and Girls CANCELLED
-
Wentworth Turf Field
Cross Country - Grade 5 Boys and Girls CANCELLED
-
Wentworth Turf Field
Volleyball - Grade 7 GOLD Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Volleyball - Grade 7 BLUE Girls
-
Houssian Gym
Tue, Oct 12
Field Hockey - Senior Girls
-
Ambleside - Rutledge Field
Junior Field Hockey - Gold Team
-
Rutledge Field - Ambleside
Volleyball - Grade 8 - Gold
-
McCord Family Gym - East
Soccer - CAIS Boys
-
Ambleside Park - Turf Field E
Soccer - Grade 6 Boys
-
Ambleside - Field E
Soccer - Grade 5 Boys CANCELLED
-
Wentworth Turf Field
Volleyball - Grade 5 Girls
-
Houssian Gym
Volleyball - Grade 7 GOLD Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Volleyball - Grade 5 Girls
-
Cross Country - Grade 3 Boys and Girls
-
Wentworth - Small Gym & Campus
Cross Country - Grade 6-7 Boys and Girls
-
Wentworth Turf Field
Rugby - Grade 9 Boys
-
Washington Field - North End
Field Hockey - Senior Girls vs. Rockridge Secondary School
-
Ambleside - Rutledge Field
Volleyball - Grade 6 Girls vs. West Point Grey Academy (Away)
-
West Point Grey Academy
Rugby - Grade 8 Boys
-
Washington Field - South End
Volleyball - Grade 9 Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - West
Volleyball - Grade 10 Girls vs. West Vancouver Secondary School (Away)
-
West Vancouver Secondary School
Volleyball - Senior Girls vs. Mulgrave School (Away)
-
Mulgrave School
Wed, Oct 13
Rugby - Grade 9 Boys
-
Washington Field - North End
Rugby - Grade 8 Boys
-
Washington Field - South End
Soccer - Senior Boys
-
Washington Field
Soccer - Grade 6/7 Boys Skill Development
-
Wentworth Turf Field
Volleyball - Grade 6 Girls
-
Houssian Gym
Volleyball - Grade 7 BLUE Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Volleyball - Grade 10 Girls
-
Yassin Family West Gym
Soccer - CAIS Boys vs. Southridge School (Away)
-
Southridge School
Volleyball - Grade 9 Girls vs. West Vancouver Secondary School (Home)
-
McCord Family Gym - Championship Court
Volleyball - Grade 8 - Gold vs. Sentinel Secondary School (Away)
-
Sentinel Secondary School
Volleyball - Senior Girls
-
Yassin Family West Gym
Volleyball - Grade 9 Girls vs. Rockridge Secondary School (Home)
-
McCord Family Gym - Championship Court
Basketball - Senior Boys - Open Gym
-
McCord Family Gym - Championship Court
Thu, Oct 14
Volleyball - Grade 8 - Gold
-
McCord Family Gym - East
Field Hockey - Senior Girls
-
Ambleside - Field E
Junior Field Hockey - Gold Team
-
Ambleside Park - Turf Field E
Soccer - Grade 5 Boys
-
Wentworth Turf Field
Volleyball - Grade 7 BLUE Girls
-
Houssian Gym
Volleyball - Grade 7 GOLD Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Cross Country - Grade 4 Boys and Girls
-
Ambleside Park
Cross Country - Grade 5 Boys and Girls
-
Ambleside Park
Cross Country - Grade 6-7 Boys and Girls
-
Ambleside Park
Volleyball - Grade 9 Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - West
Volleyball - Grade 5 Girls vs. West Point Grey Academy (Home)
-
West Point Grey Academy
Cross Country - Senior Boys and Girls
-
Cleveland Dam Trails
Soccer - Senior Boys vs. Windsor Secondary School (Away)
-
Windsor Secondary School
Rugby - Grade 8 Boys vs. Handsworth Secondary School
-
Klahanie Park - Upper Field
Rugby - Grade 9 Boys vs. St Georges School (Away)
-
Saint Georges
Volleyball - Grade 10 Girls vs. Sentinel Secondary School (Home)
-
McCord Family Gym - Championship Court
Volleyball - Senior Girls vs. Windsor Secondary School (Home)
-
McCord Family Gym - Championship Court
Fri, Oct 15
Soccer - CAIS Boys
-
Ambleside - Field D
Soccer - Grade 6 Boys
-
Ambleside - Field D
Volleyball - Grade 6 Girls
-
Houssian Gym
Volleyball - Grade 5 Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Basketball - Senior Girls
-
McCord Family Gym
Volleyball - Grade 8 - Gold - ISA Championships - Game 2
-
Southridge School
Field Hockey - Senior Girls - ISA Championships - Game 1 (Away)
-
Crofton House School
Sat, Oct 16
Field Hockey - Senior Girls - ISA Championships - Game 3 (Away)
-
Crofton House School
Sun, Oct 17
Mon, Oct 18
Soccer - Senior Boys
-
Ambleside - Field D
Volleyball - Grade 10 Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - East
Swimming - Senior Boys and Girls
-
West Vancouver Aquatic Center
Volleyball - Grade 6 Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Field Hockey - Senior Girls - North Shore Playoffs (Away)
-
Ambleside - Rutledge Field
Rugby - Grade 9 Boys
-
Washington Field - North End
Cross Country - Grade 5 Boys and Girls CANCELLED
-
Wentworth Turf Field
Cross Country - Grade 4 Boys and Girls CANCELLED
-
Wentworth Turf Field
Volleyball - Grade 7 GOLD Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Volleyball - Grade 7 BLUE Girls
-
Houssian Gym
Volleyball - Senior Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - West
Volleyball - Grade 9 Girls
-
Yassin Family West Gym
Rugby - Grade 8 Boys
-
Washington Field - South End
Junior Field Hockey - Gold Team vs. Argyle Secondary School
-
Ambleside - Field E
Volleyball - Grade 8 - Gold vs. Elphinstone Secondary School (Away)
-
Elphinstone Secondary School
Tue, Oct 19
Junior Field Hockey - Gold Team
-
Rutledge Field - Ambleside
Field Hockey - Senior Girls
-
Ambleside - Rutledge Field
Soccer - Grade 6 Boys
-
Ambleside - Field E
Soccer - CAIS Boys
-
Ambleside - Field E
Volleyball - Grade 8 - Gold
-
McCord Family Gym - Championship Court
Soccer - Grade 5 Boys CANCELLED
-
Wentworth Turf Field
Volleyball - Grade 5 Girls
-
Houssian Gym
Volleyball - Grade 7 GOLD Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Rugby - Grade 8 Boys vs. Shawnigan Lake High School
-
Klahanie Park - Upper Field
Cross Country - Grade 3 Boys and Girls
-
Wentworth - Small Gym & Campus
Cross Country - Grade 6-7 Boys and Girls
-
Wentworth Turf Field
Rugby - Grade 9 Boys
-
Washington Field - North End
Volleyball - Grade 9 Girls
-
Yassin Family West Gym
Volleyball - Grade 10 Girls vs. Elphinstone Secondary School (Away)
-
Elphinstone Secondary School
Special Event - Whistler v Mulgrave (Home)
-
McCord Family Gym - Championship Court
Volleyball - Senior Girls vs. Whistler Secondary (Home)
-
McCord Family Gym - Championship Court
Wed, Oct 20
Rugby - Grade 8 Boys
-
Washington Field - South End
Rugby - Grade 9 Boys
-
Washington Field - North End
Field Hockey - Senior Girls - Sea to Sky Zone Playoff (Away)
-
Ambleside - Rutledge Field
Volleyball - Grade 7 BLUE Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Volleyball - Grade 6 Girls
-
Houssian Gym
Soccer - Senior Boys
-
Washington Field
Volleyball - Grade 9 Girls
-
Yassin Family West Gym
Junior Field Hockey - Gold Team vs. Handsworth Secondary School
-
Ambleside - Rutledge Field
Volleyball - Grade 8 - Gold vs. Chatelech Secondary School (Home)
-
McCord Family Gym - East
Special Event - Mulgrave vs Elphinstone (Away)
-
McCord Family Gym - West
Cross Country - Senior Boys and Girls - Meet #4
-
Don Ross Secondary
Volleyball - Senior Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - Championship Court
Basketball - Senior Boys - Open Gym
-
McCord Family Gym - Championship Court
Thu, Oct 21
Volleyball - Grade 8 - Gold
-
McCord Family Gym - Championship Court
Junior Field Hockey - Gold Team
-
Ambleside Park - Turf Field E
Soccer - Grade 5 Boys
-
Wentworth Turf Field
Volleyball - Grade 7 GOLD Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Volleyball - Grade 7 BLUE Girls
-
Houssian Gym
Rugby - Grade 9 Boys vs. Brentwood College (Home)
-
Klahanie Park - Upper Field
Soccer - Senior Boys vs. Rockridge Secondary School (Away)
-
Ambleside - Field D
Soccer - Grade 6 Boys vs. St Georges School (Away)
-
St Georges Junior School
Volleyball - Grade 9 Girls
-
Yassin Family West Gym
Volleyball - Grade 10 Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - East
Volleyball - Senior Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - West
Cross Country - Senior Boys and Girls
-
Cleveland Dam Trails
Rugby - Grade 8 Boys vs. Carson Graham Secondary School
-
Klahanie Park - Upper Field
Fri, Oct 22
Soccer - Grade 6 Boys
-
Ambleside - Field D
Volleyball - Grade 6 Girls
-
Houssian Gym
Volleyball - Grade 5 Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Junior Field Hockey - Gold Team - ISA Championships - Game 1 (Away)
-
Shawnigan Lake High School
Volleyball - Grade 10 Girls - ISA Championships - Game 1 (Away)
-
Crofton House School
Junior Field Hockey - Gold Team - ISA Championships - Game 2 (Away)
-
Shawnigan Lake High School
Field Hockey - Senior Girls - Sea To Sky Zone Final (Away)
-
Ambleside - Rutledge Field
Volleyball - Senior Girls - ISA Championships - Game 2
-
Brentwood College
Volleyball - Senior Girls - ISA Championships - Game 3
-
Brentwood College
Sun, Oct 24
Mon, Oct 25
Soccer - Senior Boys
-
Ambleside - Field D
Swimming - Senior Boys and Girls
-
West Vancouver Aquatic Center
Volleyball - Grade 6 Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Rugby - Grade 9 Boys
-
Washington Field - North End
Volleyball - Grade 7 GOLD Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Volleyball - Grade 7 BLUE Girls
-
Houssian Gym
Volleyball - Grade 9 Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - East
Volleyball - Grade 10 Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - West
Rugby - Grade 8 Boys
-
Washington Field - South End
Cross Country - Senior Boys and Girls
-
Cleveland Dam Trails
Volleyball - Senior Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - Championship Court
Tue, Oct 26
Volleyball - Grade 8 - Gold
-
McCord Family Gym - Championship Court
Field Hockey - Senior Girls
-
Ambleside - Rutledge Field
Junior Field Hockey - Gold Team
-
Rutledge Field - Ambleside
Volleyball - Grade 7 GOLD Girls
-
Katz-Telfer Gym
Soccer - Grade 5 Boys CANCELLED
-
Wentworth Turf Field
Cross Country - Senior Boys and Girls - Zone Championships
-
Jericho Beach Park
Soccer - Grade 5 Boys vs. Mulgrave School, St Georges School (Away)
-
Saint Georges Junior School
Volleyball - Grade 6 Girls vs. Crofton House School (Away)
-
Crofton House School
Volleyball - Grade 9 Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - Championship Court
Rugby - Grade 8 Boys
-
Washington Field - South End
Rugby - Grade 9 Boys
-
Washington Field - North End
Soccer - CAIS Boys vs. Mulgrave School (Away)
-
Mulgrave School
Volleyball - Grade 5 Girls vs. West Point Grey Academy (Away)
-
West Point Grey Academy
Volleyball - Senior Girls vs. Sutherland Secondary School (Away)
-
Windsor Secondary School
Volleyball - Grade 10 Girls vs. Handsworth Secondary School (Away)
-
Handsworth Secondary School
Wed, Oct 27
Subscribe to Alerts Rugby - Grade 9 Boys
-
Washington Field - North End
Subscribe to Alerts Rugby - Grade 8 Boys
-
Washington Field - South End
Subscribe to Alerts Volleyball - Grade 10 Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - East
Subscribe to Alerts Volleyball - Senior Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - West
Subscribe to Alerts Soccer - Senior Boys
-
Washington Field
Subscribe to Alerts Basketball - Senior Boys - Open Gym
-
McCord Family Gym - Championship Court
Subscribe to Alerts Swimming - Senior Boys and Girls
-
West Vancouver Aquatic Center
Thu, Oct 28
Subscribe to Alerts Junior Field Hockey - Gold Team
-
Ambleside Park - Turf Field E
Subscribe to Alerts Field Hockey - Senior Girls
-
Ambleside - Field E
Subscribe to Alerts Volleyball - Grade 8 - Gold
-
McCord Family Gym - Championship Court
Subscribe to Alerts Volleyball - Grade 9 Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - East
Subscribe to Alerts Volleyball - Grade 10 Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - West
Subscribe to Alerts Rugby - Grade 9 Boys
-
Washington Field - North End
Subscribe to Alerts Rugby - Grade 8 Boys vs. Argyle Secondary School
-
Klahanie Park - Upper Field
Fri, Oct 29
Subscribe to Alerts Basketball - Senior Girls
-
McCord Family Gym - Championship Court
Sat, Oct 30